Contact Us

PCOE Directory

Employees

Last Name:
All | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Search Last Name:

All Employees
First NameLast Name (Email Link)TitlePhone
Kacey Abdon Behavior Specialist II (530) 450-5685
Luis Acevedo Cardoso Family Youth Community Liaison (916) 782-3753
Brett Adam Coordinator, Special Education
Chanel Aker Behavior Support Assistant (916) 774-1250
Dana Albrecht Aug Alt Comm Specialist
Pamela Alexander Accounting Analyst II (530) 889-5927
Marcos Alfaro Accounting Analyst II (530) 889-5932
Mark Alfaro Prog Mgr, Prev Supp & Serv (530) 889-9530
Amy Aliotti Pediatric OT/PT 1 (916) 774-2795
Roslyn Allen Program Data Analyst (530) 745-1315
Kimberly Allen Prog Mgr, Prev Supp & Serv (530) 745-1452
James Anderberg Chief Operations Officer (530) 889-5905
Lisa Anderson Accounting Analyst II (530) 745-1375
Lucas Anderson Sr Dir, Prevention Supp & Serv (530) 745-1362
Tina Angell Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (916) 740-1622
Susan Arcuri Exec Asst To Cty Supt (530) 889-5941
Karen Armstrong Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (916) 415-4437
Korinne Arroyo Associate Teacher (916) 783-0776
Anne Ashton Prog Mgr, Intervention Serv (530) 745-1313
Laura Baber Administrative Secretary (916) 740-1642
Leslie Baddley Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days
Michelle Baker Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-3495
Sara Ballantine Education Specialist Coach/Ins
Amy Banan Spec Ed Inst Coach Spec/Facil (916) 770-8845
Tammie Banuelos Maintenance & Operations Spec (916) 415-4440
Christina Barbao Educational Audiologist III (916) 415-4447
Gianna Barlupi Credential Technician I (530) 886-5825
Rachel Barrios Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Kerri Barton TA II Special Education (530) 718-0695
Helena Beisel Behavior Support Assistant (916) 577-0947
Natal'Ya Bekisheva TA II Special Education (916) 789-7100
Samantha Bell Behavior Support Assistant
Catherine Bellendir Sp Ed, Emotionally Disturbed (916) 415-4409
Janine Bennett Site Supervisor (916) 415-4460
Jeremy Benning Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-8842
Maureen Bern Occupational Therapist III (530) 745-1321
Kristyn Bernal Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Diane Bernino Pediatric OT/PT 1 (916) 277-8796
Christopher Berry Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (916) 740-1622
Jaime Berry Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (530) 886-5800
April Berryman IT Support Specialist II (530) 886-5863
Kimberly Berryman School Secretary, PWY - iLearn (530) 886-5800
Laura Blackburn Program Specialist (530) 886-5882
Jennifer Boettger Program Specialist
Bonnie Boone Staff Secretary II (530) 745-1485
Raschell Bouldt Accounting Analyst I (530) 745-1324
Mary Bradwell Braillist (916) 277-8800
Laura Brady TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Rebecca Bravo TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 652-7243
Ariel Brow Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (530) 745-1335
Steven Bruce Early Childhood Specialist (916) 783-0776
Nicole Bruggert Sp Ed & At-Risk Students
Sarah Brunkhorst Behavior Specialist II (916) 415-4421
Cheryl Bryan Family Youth Community Liaison (916) 771-6565
Karen Burske Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-8842
Lindsay Busk TA II Special Education (916) 415-4460
Kimberly Cahill Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (916) 415-4421
Kathy Caldwell TA II Special Education (916) 705-4616
Lizbeth Campo Staff Secretary II (530) 745-1322
Alma Cardenas Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 783-0776
Shawn Carlino Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (916) 367-1545
Janet Casha Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 771-1789
Lori Castellanos TA II Special Education (916) 789-7100
Tracy Castro Nurse (916) 415-4436
Timothy Centi Maint & Grnds Craftsp (916) 415-4440
Alyson Chaloux Behavior Support Assistant (916) 789-7100
Karen Chapman Administrative Secretary (530) 745-1370
Linda Charley Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (530) 885-3495
Julia Chavez Social Worker (916) 415-4417
Ashley Chowdry Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4477
Katherine Christie Administrative Assistant (530) 745-1365
Stacy Clark Sp Ed, Preschool Inclusion (916) 277-8796
Rae Clark TA II Special Education (916) 415-4415
Stacy Clayton Sp Ed, Early Childhood Ed (916) 774-2795
Alana Coday Meister Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (916) 740-1505
Natasha Coleman Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (530) 745-1246
Susan Connolly Exec Director, Student Serv (530) 745-1440
Christina Coop Maintenance Custodian (916) 415-4424
Jacquelene Coop Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-3495
Maria Cortez Teacher Assistant - ECE (530) 546-8339
Kathleen Cox Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-8842
Amanda Cozington Student Support Practitioner (916) 784-6491
Jennifer Craig Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Ambrosia Cramer Family Youth Community Liaison (530) 863-3476
Andrew Crummett Sp Ed, Orientation Mobility (916) 626-7619
Alicia Cuccia Administrative Secretary (916) 740-1650
Nickolette Cunningham TA II Special Education (916) 415-4471
Ashanty Daniel Sanchez Bilingual Teacher Assist-ECE (530) 309-8851
Kellie Darbo Staff Secretary II (916) 415-4475
Cindy Davis Accounting Analyst I (530) 889-5953
Traci Davis Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 415-4429
Teresa Dawson-Roberts Prog Mgr - ECE (530) 745-1303
Sabrina Dean Associate Manager - First 5 (916) 740-1631
Sarah Decocq Audiology Assistant I (916) 415-4401
Mark Decocq Lead Maintenance Custodian (530) 906-3462
Angela DeGraaf IT Support Specialist III (530) 889-5965
Evelyn Del Bosque Community Liaison Bilingual (530) 745-1486
Michael Depew At Risk Students (530) 582-7770
Patricia Dessling Teacher, PTHWY iLearn 185 Days (530) 886-5800
Kathryn Devine Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (530) 745-1336
Jessica Dinis Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (530) 906-2314
Kellie Dockendorf Family Youth Community Liaison
Lan Dodge Associate Teacher (530) 906-6021
April Doherty Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (530) 886-5800
Diana Dresser Sp Ed, Severely Disabled Prog
Sylvia Drewry Receptionist/Sec. Asst. II (916) 740-1621
Jason Drewry Credentials Analyst (530) 889-5993
Stormii Droke Behavior Support Assistant (916) 243-8952
Pauline Dufour Program Support Specialist II (916) 740-1645
Rachelle Eckhardt Behavior Support Assistant (530) 813-0943
Patricia Edlund Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (916) 740-1622
Amy Eibell Jump Start SLP (978) 996-2295
Michelle Eklund Chief Communications Officer (530) 889-5913
Celeste Elsey Teacher, PTHWY iLearn 185 Days (530) 886-5829
Liceria Ernst Master Teacher (530) 906-6020
Heidi Espindola Coordinator, STEM (530) 745-1326
Cheryl Esson Early Intervention Spec,DHH (916) 626-0245
Delia Evans TA II Special Education (916) 788-7141
Karen Everett Education Specialist Coach/Ins
Elizabeth Fagerhaug Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (530) 320-7817
Kimberly Fagundes Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (916) 772-8168
Christina Fahlstrom COORD/PRINCIPAL STUDENT SVCS (916) 740-1622
Christine Farinha Sp Ed, Early Childhood Ed (916) 277-8796
Craig Faulkner Accounting Technician III (530) 745-1374
Kathryn Ferreira Sr Dir, Cont Improve & Support (530) 745-1301
Mary Flannigan Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (530) 745-1240
Brian Flentge Psychologist (530) 401-8657
Cassandra Flowers Prog Mgr, Prev Supp & Serv (916) 844-4397
Katie Fowler Behavior Support Assistant (530) 366-3572
Martin Fregoso Associate Super, Bus Serv (530) 889-5920
Michelle Fritsch Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (916) 467-4103
Kerri Fulton Coordinator, Prevention Supp (530) 745-1490
Anna Gammelgard Mental Health Specialist
Gayle Garbolino-Mojica County Superintendent of Schs (530) 889-5922
Iyssa Garcia Health/Instructional Assistant (916) 207-2159
Laura Gardella Behavior Specialist II (530) 889-5934
Jessica Garlock Administrative Assistant (530) 886-5881
David Garrett PC Technician III (530) 889-5906
Katharine Gerski-Keller Sp Ed & At-Risk Students
Karla Gibbons Pediatric OT/PT 1 (916) 778-9784
Annmarie Gillam Personnel Assistant II (530) 889-5992
Bryan Givens Assistive Tech Provider (530) 745-1320
Catherine Goins Asst Supt, Early Childhood Ed (530) 745-1381
Summer Gollnick TA II Special Education (916) 740-1652
Anna Gonzales Associate Teacher
Lainey Gordon Behavior Specialist I
Audrey Gordon TA II Blind & VI (916) 772-8168
Michelle Graf Student Support Practitioner (916) 784-6437
William Graham Computer Networking Spec III (530) 889-5983
Anne Grasberger Administrative Secretary (530) 745-1492
Kristi Gregersen Program Specialist (530) 886-5872
John Gunton-Bell Administrative Secretary (530) 745-1454
Kristin Gustafsson Accounting Analyst I (530) 889-5966
Karen Hall Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (916) 663-7612
Gina Hall Bilingual Translator (916) 277-8796
Maryann Hall TA II Special Education (530) 885-0863
Kelly Hamilton Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (530) 745-1390
Kyrie Harlow Employment Placement Spec
Aidan Hawkins Behavior Support Assistant
Melissa Hawkins TA II Special Education (916) 770-8845
Sarah Hendricks Maintenance Custodian (530) 863-8452
Darla Herman TA II Special Education (916) 415-4469
Rigoberto Hernandez Family Youth Community Liaison
Isabel Hernandez Family Youth Community Liaison (916) 771-1720
Dawn Herrick Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (916) 652-7243
Jennifer Hicks Asst Supt, Curriculum & Instr (530) 745-1488
Melanie Highsmith TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 745-3365
Michele Hill Associate Manager (530) 745-1377
Hillary Hill Site Supervisor (530) 582-3741
Ann Hinshelwood Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (530) 745-1427
Carrie Hoffmeister Physical Therapist III (530) 745-1426
Shelly Hollowell Staff Secretary II (530) 745-1495
Pamela Holt Accounting Technician III (530) 745-1376
Terri Hudson TA II Special Education (916) 415-4468
Sharon Hughes Teacher, PTHWY iLearn 185 Days (530) 886-5800
Stephanie Hughes Associate Teacher
Vanessa Hunter Early Intv. Sp-Speech Path (916) 786-2795
Elizabeth Iannone-Lee Sp Ed & At-Risk Students (530) 886-4892
Jelena Ilic Associate Teacher (916) 743-3279
Maria Rosa Innocent TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-8842
Olga Jacquez Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 660-8240
Michael Jensen Sp Ed, APE Specialist (530) 305-1437
Jamie Johnston TA I Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Christopher Jones Computer Networking Spec II (530) 889-5938
Sheena Jones Site Supervisor (916) 660-8240
Cherie Jordan Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 415-4469
Holly Justice Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (619) 917-4649
Gina Karabinis Mental Health Specialist
Alexis Karcic Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-8842
Jacqueline Keeler Admin Asst - Confidential (530) 889-5917
Amanda Kellen Pediatric OT/PT 2 (916) 277-8796
Russel Kelley Utility Worker (530) 320-8996
Maricela Kelly Bilingual Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Justin Kettenhofen PC Technician II (530) 889-5987
Mindy Kiel Behavior Specialist I
Michelle King Personnel Assistant II (530) 889-5962
Jillian King Sr Dir, Facilitated Imp & Supp (530) 886-5880
Michelle King Behavior Specialist II (530) 846-4256
Suzan Kizirian Sp. Ed. TA/Office Assistant (916) 722-0142
Lolita Klein Jump Start Autism Teacher (916) 740-1652
Kelly Klinstiver Student Support Practitioner
Jared Kobliska Behavior Support Assistant (530) 906-9338
Patricia Kowalski Senior Director, Business Serv (530) 889-5948
Kimberly Kranig Sp Ed, Speech & Lang Patholog (916) 277-8796
Kristina Kress Teacher, PTHWY SPED 205 days (530) 740-1622
Kara Kreutz Early Intv. Sp-Speech Path (916) 277-8796
Tonja Kutz Sr Director, Human Resources (530) 889-5916
Janae Lallement Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 952-8606
Janet Larsen Prog Mgr, Early Childhood Ed (530) 745-1385
Bryce Lauritzen Coordinator, Special Education (916) 415-4414
Josephine Lawrence Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 215-5568
Kathleen Lazon TA II Special Education (530) 887-0501
Paulette Lazon TA II Special Education (530) 745-3365
Julia Leathers TA I Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Craig Lechman Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (916) 660-1014
Kelly Lee Accounting Analyst II (530) 889-5924
Marlisa Lenz Program Support Specialist II (530) 745-1459
Janice Leonard Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 770-8845
Janice LeRoux Coordinator, ECE First 5 (530) 745-1304
Caitlin Letcher Student Support Practitioner
Barbara Lewis Mill Psychologist (530) 401-8254
Natalie Liabeuf Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 652-7243
Hagar Liebermensch Mental Health Specialist (916) 771-1820
Kimberly Lilienthal Sr Dir, Leadership & Learning (530) 745-1471
Laura Lilley Senior Director, Dist Bus Serv (530) 886-5896
Terryl Lis TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 885-3495
Justin Locketz Coord, College & Career Ready (530) 889-5935
Michael Lombardo Exec Dir, Prev Supports & Serv (530) 745-1493
Trisha Lopez Psychologist, Student Serv (530) 745-1428
Vickie Lovingood TA II Special Education (916) 415-4475
Tammy Lower Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (916) 789-7100
Anna Lu Resource Specialist I - ECE (530) 745-1364
Jennifer Lubin Early Intv. Sp-Speech Path (916) 774-2795
Aleia Lund Mental Health Specialist
Morgan Lynch Assistant Principal (858) 583-4434
Michael MacLellan Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (949) 584-2677
Amy Maggard Student Support Practitioner (530) 745-1337
Tammy Manning Employment Placement Spec (530) 745-1319
Tamara Marsh Maintenance Custodian (916) 415-4440
Brittany Martell TA II Special Education (916) 771-1780
Margaret Martinez TA II Special Education (916) 663-3993
Amanda Maynard Admin Asst - Confidential (530) 889-5951
Ashley McCanless Behavior Support Assistant
Jill McCann Assistive Technology Spec (530) 745-1348
Christina McCoard SELPA Prog & Data Anal (530) 886-5876
Thomas McCormick At Risk Students (916) 652-8169
Katharine McCoy Associate Teacher (530) 823-0380
Nataliya McGuire Occupational Therapist II (530) 889-8020
Kaytlin McIntosh TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Randall McKean Program Data Analyst (530) 745-1318
Steven Meadows Accounting Analyst II (530) 889-5914
Daniel Mendoza Bilingual Site Supervisor (530) 823-0380
Cuauhtemoc Mendoza Bilingual Site Supervisor (916) 773-2518
Javier Mercado-Aleman Student Support Practitioner
Brittany Metz Speech & Language Path Asst II (916) 715-7883
Jenny Michel CTE Instructor (530) 889-5937
Steve Mill Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (916) 652-7243
Nancy Miller TA II Special Education (916) 771-1780
Valerie Miller TA II Special Education (916) 415-4469
Jessica Miller Coord, Curriculum & Instr (916) 745-1331
Nicole Mitchell Behavior Support Assistant (530) 736-1904
Jennifer Mitchell Aug Alt Comm Specialist (530) 745-1339
Nancy Monroe Vocational Specialist (916) 741-3831
Mary Montes Maintenance Custodian (916) 415-4440
Ian Moore Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 771-1789
Justine Moore Staff Secretary II (916) 277-8799
Amanda Morris Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 626-0409
Lisa Morse Behavior Support Assistant (530) 663-3993
Allison Murphy Coordinator, Prevention Supp
Meghan Namie Sp. Ed. TA/Office Assistant (916) 740-1622
Tara Neilsen Staff Secretary II (916) 415-4475
Elizabeth Noble Accounting Analyst I (530) 745-1383
Kylee OConnell Menendez TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 652-7243
Joseph Olsen Social Worker, Student Serv (916) 740-1620
Elaina Olsen Behavior Support Assistant (916) 663-3993
Jennifer Ordonio Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 772-1353
Sean Ouimet Web Applications Developer III (530) 999-5984
Leah Padilla Program Specialist (530) 886-5877
Heidi Peacock Morrow Coordinator, Special Education (916) 415-4475
Caitlin Pearson Behavior Support Assistant (916) 878-1041
Florence Peck Sp Ed, Visually Impaired Prog (916) 277-8796
Karen Perez TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 663-3993
Natalie Perillo Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (530) 886-5800
Cara Peterson Coordinator, SELPA Support (530) 886-5878
Mary Phillips TA II Special Education (916) 415-4477
Wendi Pickrell Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4433
Maria Pineda Bilingual Teacher Assist-ECE (916) 783-0776
Julie Pinegar TA I Special Education (916) 652-5198
Martin Nick Pisenti Teacher, PTHWY iLearn 185 Days (530) 886-5800
Samuel Pope IT SYSTEMS & APP SPEC II (530) 886-5805
Gaea Pope-Daum Nurse
Haley Popp Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Dianna Porter Sp Ed, Severe Multiple Disabld (916) 415-4471
Theresa Prestedge Exec Director, Special Ed (916) 501-2624
Melanie Purdy Administrative Assistant (530) 886-5873
Laree Quinn Site Supervisor (916) 410-5733
Cherise Quirollo TA II Special Education (916) 770-8845
Nancy Rahimi Health/Instructional Assistant (916) 770-8845
Laura Ralph Staff Secretary III (530) 745-1489
Danielle Rawlinson Behavior Support Assistant
Diana Raya Vazquez Early Childhood Bilingual Spec (916) 740-1655
Emily Reed Nurse (530) 906-2202
Robert Ribero Maint & Grnds Craftsp (916) 415-4440
Susan Richards TA II Special Education (916) 415-4470
Sheryl Rigney-Letcher Behavior Support Assistant (530) 889-8020
Crystal Riley Teacher Assistant - ECE (530) 413-3537
Jessica Robbins Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4400
Maurice Robertson Lead Maintenance Custodian (916) 740-1621
Alexandra Robin Program Administrator ECE (916) 740-1648
Daisuke Robinson Master Teacher (916) 415-4463
Katie Roddy Educational Audiologist III (530) 718-0809
Nora Rodvold Site Supervisor (530) 718-4113
Darcy Roenspie Program Administrator, ECE (530) 886-2006
Heather Roenspie TA II - Student Services (530) 582-7770
Denae Rollins Prog Mgr, Prev Supp & Serv (530) 745-1464
Joyce Roskelley Early Childhood Specialist (916) 740-1649
Alicia Rozum Coordinator, Prevention Supp (530) 745-1302
Torre Ruff Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 663-3993
Kerilynne Rugg Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (916) 652-7243
Blanca Sahagun Student Support Practitioner (530) 886-4893
Valarye Salazar Prog Mgr, Assess & Account (530) 745-1323
Erin Salinas TA I Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Shelley Sanders Sp Ed, Autism Spectrum Disrdrs (916) 786-7100
Jennifer Sanderson Accounting Analyst II (530) 745-1379
Francoise Schaefer Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (530) 885-8842
Stephanie Schau Admin Asst to Deputy Supt (530) 745-1310
Kelly Schmidt Program Support Specialist II (916) 784-6120
Cynthia Schmidt Program Administrator, ECE (530) 745-1368
Steven Schumaker Behavior Support Assistant
Mai Ling Schummers Site Supervisor (530) 346-2202
Randell Schummers Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4460
Vanessa Sepulveda Associate Manager (530) 745-1424
Ollie Sharma TA II Special Education (916) 770-8845
Mahander Sharma Maintenance Custodian (530) 889-5923
Peter Shawver Coord, Facilities & Const (916) 415-4442
Stephanie Sheriff Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (530) 886-5800
Lyudmila Shulga Braillist (916) 772-8168
Veronica Shulga TA I Blind & VI (916) 718-0509
Melissa Sifford Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (530) 401-8536
Denise Siguenza Program Support Specialist II (916) 784-6137
Joy Simonick Career Specialist
Jeffrey Sipiora Sp Ed, Emotionally Disturbed (916) 415-4419
Patricia Skellenger Administrative Assistant (530) 889-5988
Colleen Slattery Asst Sup, Human Resources (530) 889-5952
William Sligar Maint & Grnds Craftsp
Karli Smith FIrst 5 Staff Support Spec (530) 745-1463
Amanda Smith Personnel Assistant I (530) 889-5950
Anne Smith Program Support Specialist II (916) 784-6122
Laura Smith Sp Ed, Orthopedic/Other Imprd (530) 745-1325
Theresa Smith Sp Ed, Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Derek Smithson Maint & Grnds Craftsp (530) 863-8452
Arthur Soares Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (916) 740-1622
Nicole Solak Behavior Support Assistant
Kimberly Somers Student Support Practitioner (530) 886-2878
Michelle Sprock Behavior Support Assistant
Laurie Staunton Receptionist/Sec. Asst. III (530) 745-1465
Teresa Stelzer Accounting Analyst III (530) 889-5957
Cyndi Stone Sp Ed, Emotionally Disturbed (530) 885-7019
Jo Stotesberry Site Supervisor (530) 745-1238
Carrie Stouder Prog Mgr, Business Services (530) 886-5857
Tiffany Summers Martin Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4409
Julie Summey Health/Instructional Assistant (530) 320-2928
Michelle Sumner Coordinator, Special Education
Regina Swaney Early Childhood Specialist (530) 846-4255
Meredith Tanaka Teacher, PTHWY ILearn Dly Prgm (916) 740-1622
Joshua Thomas Lead Maintenance Custodian (916) 415-4424
Dianne Thompson Director, Family Child Care
Melody Thorson Director, Leadership Learn
Troy Tickle Exec. Director SELPA (530) 886-5870
Cynthia Tidd Sp Ed, Orthopedic/Other Imprd (530) 745-1395
Joel Toste Sen Dir, Integrated Fiscal Ser (530) 889-5919
Beth Tremoureux Behavior Support Assistant (530) 885-5189
Carla Trocino Teacher, PTHWY CARE 190 Days (530) 889-5910
Lydia Trone TA II Special Education (530) 745-1246
Amy Vargo-Kite Educational Audiologist II (916) 415-4410
Monica Velazquez Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 415-4460
Ashley Verker Student Support Practitioner (530) 886-2867
Kristina Vicars Behavior Support Assistant (916) 415-4460
Jennifer Vigarino Accounting Technician II (530) 745-1363
Ruth Volpi-Lane Program Analyst, Ed Services (530) 745-1482
Melissa Waggoner Site Supervisor (916) 778-7477
Lori Waldron Receptionist/Sec. Asst. III (530) 886-2019
Christina Walsh-Curley Sp. Ed. TA/Office Assistant (530) 320-5292
Reesa Wamser Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (916) 652-7243
Roveta Waters IT Support Specialist III (530) 886-5885
Janice Watson Resource Specialist II - ECE (530) 745-1366
Casey Webb Sp Ed, Orientation Mobility (530) 718-0724
Wendy Weimer Health/Instructional Assistant (916) 415-4460
Suzanne Welling Behavior Support Assistant (916) 591-2337
Terrelyn Wentworth TA II Special Education (916) 772-1353
Stacy Westover Mental Health Specialist
Michelle Wheeler Administrative Secretary (530) 745-1312
Todd Wherry Behavior Support Assistant (916) 612-3724
Lindsay Wibberley Assoc Mgr-Operations-First 5 (530) 745-1413
Pamela Wicks Health/Instructional Assistant (916) 770-8845
Phillip Williams Deputy Supt, Educational Serv (530) 745-1389
Lisa Williams Behavior Support Assistant (916) 770-8845
Colleen Wilson Aug Alt Comm Specialist (916) 745-2033
Jacquelynn Windeshausen TA I Deaf & Hard of Hearing
Janina Witteborg Sign Lang Interpreter Trans
Molly Wolff Teacher, Pathways, CTE (530) 368-0727
Christopher Womack Director, IT (530) 889-5997
Andrew Wood Coord/Principal Student Svcs (530) 745-1429
Kimberly Wood Behavior Specialist II (530) 745-1355
Jennifer Wright Aug Alt Comm Specialist (530) 745-1341
Christopher Xarhis Computer Networking Spec I (530) 889-5997
Angela Yamaji Sign Lang Interpreter Trans (916) 652-7243
Maria Yannacakis-Vaughen Nurse (916) 415-4430
Craig Yarbrough PC Technician II (530) 886-5817
Venuse Yeates Site Supervisor (530) 718-0398
Christina Yocum TA II Deaf & Hard of Hearing (530) 885-3495
Nataliia Zagoruiko Bilingual Associate Teacher (530) 718-0398
Kristiana Zarghami Occupational Therapist II (916) 390-9477
Sara Zeek Sign Lang Interpreter Trans
Marialy Zevada Villapudua Bilingual Associate Teacher (916) 771-1790
Xiuya Zhao Associate Teacher
Athena Zografos Student Support Practitioner
Sonia Zuniga Bilingual Associate Teacher (530) 745-1206